Cross Country: Host Columbus Grove Boy Shines Invitation

Gray department

Team score: 1. St. Francis 67, 2. Columbus Gloves 75, 3. Van Wort 135, 4. Minster 161, 5. Findley 181, 6. Warsion 207, 7. Liberty-Benton 247, 8. Fairview 256, 9. St. Mary’s 269, 10. Anna 282, 11. Ottawa-Glandorf 283, 12. Brian 296, 13. Tinora 305, 14. Napoleon 328, 15. Bus 344, 16. Lake 436, 17. Pauling 447, 18. Fostria 450.

Top 50 Race Winners / Area Finishers

1. Joshua Taylor (Bry) 15: 31.52, 7. Trent Koch (CG) 16: 24.62, 9. Reid Johanns (Paul) 16: 26.45, 11. Hunter Sherer (VW) 16: 31.26, 14. Caleb Stechschulte (CG)) 16: 37.09, 14. Roy Langals (CG) 16: 40.54, 15. Gauge Wanemacher (VW) 16: 42.24, 16. Gauge Springer (VW) 16: 43.04, 19. Caleb Moman (CG) 16: 48.72, 22 .Luke Ellerbrock (CG) 16: 54.84, 24. Carson Closson (CG) 17: 03.37, 27. Jack Grieshop 17: 12.03, 29. Bryce Bonifas (CG) 17: 15.58, 30. Ty Rosengarten (OG) 17: 19.22, 33. Ryan Harbin (minimum) 17: 25.08, 39. Drew Loudick (VW) 17: 37.29, 41. Tylerbert (SM) 17: 45.82, 44. Jim Torzaska (minimum) 17: 49.35, 45. Cessbrandt (SM) 17: 52.30, 47. Ty Buckland (OG) 17: 57.51, 49. Tyler Prenger (minimum) 17: 59.48.

Red Division

Team score: 1. Botkins 48, 2. Lincoln View 69, 3. Bluffton 155, 4. Van Buren 166, 5. Carry 169, 6. Ayers Building 181, 7. Fayette 192, 8. Carida 203, 9. Hicksville 221, 10.Crestview 224, 11. Antwerp 278, 12. Ottoville 303, 13. Spencerville 307, 14. Edgerton 313.

Top 50 Race Winners / Area Finishers

1. Hudson Sendelbach (VB) 16: 41.38, 3. Runny Oakman (Spen) 16: 44.21, 5. Landon Armstrong (Bluff) 17: 00.67, 8. Colin Height Meyer (Kal) 17: 17.45, 9. Connor Baldauf (Lin) 17: 18.09, 10. Daegan Hatfield (Lin) 17: 18.87, 15. Jackson Robinson (Lin) 17: 37.12, 16. Hayden Tomlinson (Crest) 17: 52.13, 17. Josh Haines (Lin) 17: 55.95, 18.Kreston Tow (Lin) 17: 55.97, 20. Evan Johns (Lin) 18:04:55, 22. Brandon Renner (Lin) 18: 26.90, 24. Heath Miller (Kal) 18: 29.24, 25. Sam Derstine (Bluf) 18: 29.48, 30. Trey Boblitt (Bluf) 18: 42.27, 32. Garrett Decker (Kal) 18: 47.38, 33. Wyatt German (Otto) 18: 49.85, 36. Jayden Renner (Crest) 18: 56.12, 44. Jonah Rehm (Bluf) 19: 22.89, 47. Michael Steffan (Otto) 19: 35.20, 48. Logan Foudy (Crest) 19: 35.97

girl

Gray department

Team score: 1. Minster 52, 2. Liberty-Benton 121, 3. Anna 141, 4. Findley 151, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 162, 6. Fairview 165, 7. Carry 179, 8. Tinora 198, 9. Warsion 211, 10. Van Wort 212, 11. St. Mary’s 267, 12. Napoleon 281, 13. Brian 315, 14. Lake 362.

Top 50 Race Winners / Area Finishers

1. Sarah Linehart (Carry) 18: 24.78, 2. Maggie Hemel Hempstead (minimum) 19: 05.02, 3. Alexa Fortman (OG) 19: 19.11, 4. Taylor Ross (minimum) 19: 30.95, 7. Madeline Hovest (OG) 20: 07.90, 8. Kyra Welch (VW) 20: 09.45, 11. Cameo Cedarleaf (minimum) 20: 17.28, 16. Ava Stammen (minimum) 20: 29.13, 19. Morgan Ketner (minimum) 20: 51.17, 21 .Maria Jutte (SM) 20: 55.70, 26. Tyra McClain (VW) 21: 06.00, 31. Rachel Niekamp (Min) 21: 17.72, 35. Kyla Fallis (Bath) 21: 25.69, 40. Ellen Schloemer (SM) 21: 45.26, 43. Emma Year (minimum) 21: 51.68, 45. Olivia Fenbert (OG) 22: 05.11, 48. Alyssanitol (VW) 22: 25.11.

Red Division

Team score: 1. Botkins 29, 2. Van Buren 59, 3. Edgerton 75, 4. Lincoln View 103, 5. Bluffton 126, 6. Columbus Gloves 143, 7. Antwerp 148.

Top 50 Race Winners / Area Finishers

1. Brittany Arnold (Bot) 18: 59.07, 2. Andrea Bull Gay (Kal) 19: 23.07, 6. Release Chewart (Spen) 21: 08.82, 8. June Essinger (Bluff) 21: 13.95, 12. Julius Tetra (Lin)) 21: 40.14, 16. Grace Moorman (CG) 22: 12.77, 17. Lauren Wall (Crest) 22: 19.22, 19. Sabrina Henige (CG) 22: 27.03, 22. Olivia Snyder (Lin) 22: 35.05, 23 .Kendall Coil (Lin) 22: 35.32, 27. Lindsey Hatcher (Lin) 22: 56.43, 29. Erica Kahle (Kal) 23: 08.59, 31. Makay Tuttle (Bluf) 23: 24.75, 32. Amairi Painter (Bluf) 23: 43.04, 36. Hannah Wenzlick (Otto) 23: 58.14, 39. Rylie Edgington (Spen) 24: 09.79, 42. Taelor Miller (PG) 24: 13.91, 44. Jade Siefker (CG) 24: 18.10, 47. Face Combs (Bluff) 24: 35.38, 48. Kerin Weissling (Bluff) 24: 35.63.



Cross Country: Host Columbus Grove Boy Shines Invitation

Source link Cross Country: Host Columbus Grove Boy Shines Invitation

Leave a Reply